Ace Motocross
MSC Motocross
06/01/2008
Overall Race Results

Pee Wee 7-8







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 410 HON Dalen J. Vernazza Stamford, CT 2 1

2 999 KTM Emmett Dowd Chester, NY 1 2

3 422 COB Kristopher Richner Florida, NY 4 3

4 700 COB Kyle Krell Ravena, NY 3 4

5 83 COB Jeff Shaver Kerhonkson, NY 5 5

6 6 COB Kane Spear Washingtonville, NY 6 6

7 904 COB Curt Lucia Clinton Corners, NY 7 7

8 123 KTM Frankie Manfreedi Lagrangeville, NY 9 8

9 112 KTM Thomas Hermance Tannersville, NY 8 9

Pee Wee Oil Inj.







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 324 YAM Joseph Molt Pleasant Valley, NY 1 1

2 42 KTM Zachary Guasto Sound Beach, NY 3 2

3 3 KTM Cole Hentschel Pine Bush, NY 2 3

60cc 6-9







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 118 KAW Ezra B. Wright Middletown, NY 1 1

2 432 KTM Justin Hatch Lakeside, CT 2 2

3 410 HON Dalen J. Vernazza Stamford, CT 3 4

4 999 KAW Emmett Dowd Chester, NY 4 5

5 422 KTM Kristopher Richner Florida, NY 5 7

6 700 COB Kyle Krell Ravena, NY 7 6

7 19 KAW Frankie Peneno 111 Pearl River, NY 11 3

8 917 KAW Peter Kusick Yonkers, NY 8 8

9 757 KAW Donald C. Moyer, Iii Milton, NY 6 10

10 514 KAW Brett Kellar Pleasant Valley, NY 10 9

11 511 KAW Jacob K. Sterritt Colymans Hollow, NY 12 11

12 6 KAW Kane Spear Washingtonville, NY 9 DNF

60cc 10-11







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 158 KTM Jerry T. Rutledge Oliverbridge, NY 1 1

2 497 KAW Jake Sauter Hopewell Jct, NY 2 2

3 96 KAW Erik Hunker Ashley Falls, MA 3 5

4 107 KAW Corey Nichtern Lagrangeville, NY 6 3

5 29 KAW Andrew Povall Poughquag, NY 5 4

6 172 KTM Michael M. Minerva Bellmore, NY 4 8

7 777 KTM Baileigh Behrens Wayne, NJ 7 6

8 972 KAW Emig J. Bennett Walden, NY 8 7

Junior Mini







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 916 SUZ Daniel Dillin Montgomery, NY 1 1

2 149 KAW Joshua G. Lambert Saugerties, NY 2 2

3 158 KTM Jerry T. Rutledge Oliverbridge, NY 4 3

4 964 KAW Adam M. Lucia Clinton Corners, NY 3 4

5 823 KAW Jeremy J. Gwiozdowski Monticello, NY 5 5

6 432 KTM Justin Hatch Lakeside, CT 6 7

7 714 HON Ryan Wilson Cobleskill, NY 8 6

8 972 KAW Emig J. Bennett Walden, NY 9 9

9 29 KAW Andrew Povall Poughquag, NY 12 8

10 15 HON David Horstmann Great Meadows, NY 10 10

11 757 KAW Donald C. Moyer, Iii Milton, NY 11 11

12 497 KAW Jake Sauter Hopewell Jct, NY 7 DNS

13 511 KAW Jacob K. Sterritt Colymans Hollow, NY 13 DNS

Senior Mini







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 43 YAM Luke Renzland Hewitt, NJ 1 1

2 811 SUZ Aaron Lampi Fishkill, NY 2 3

3 49 HON Troy Davis Middletown, NY 4 2

4 4 KAW James P. Coen Wallkill, NY 3 4

5 129 KAW Kyle D. Dillin Middletown, NY 5 5

6 712 YAM James Peters Roxbury, NY 7 6

7 142 HON Colin Decker Campbell Hall, NY 8 7

8 36 SUZ Jake Hunker Ashley Falls, MA 6 9

9 60 HON Brock W. Miller Ellenville, NY 9 8

10 5 KAW Aidan E. Jacobsen Oliver Bridge, NY 11 10

11 619 KAW Christopher Smith Hollowville, NY 10 12

12 383 SUZ Bryant Shapiro Jr Poughkeepsie, NY 12 11

13 71 YAM Chris Nolan Cos Cob, CT 14 15

14 566 KAW Shane Lopez Middletown, NY 16 14

15 259 KAW Domenick A. Perrotta Butler, NJ 15 16

16 146 YAM Ryan Peters Woodstock, NY 19 17

17 119 HON Nicholas Nichtern Lagrangeville, NY 18 18

18 417 HON Anthony Altobelli Kinderhook, NY 17 19

19 268 YAM Paul Cifuni Congers, NY DNS 13

20 525 HON Jonathan Ridgeway Gardiner, NY 13 DNS

21 285 KAW Chris Lucia Pine Plains, NY DNS DNS

Open Mini







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 43 YAM Luke Renzland Hewitt, NJ 1 1

2 811 SUZ Aaron Lampi Fishkill, NY 2 2

3 49 HON Troy Davis Middletown, NY 4 3

4 4 HON James P. Coen Wallkill, NY 3 4

5 117 KTM Angelo R. Curro Lagrangeville, NY 5 5

6 712 KTM James Peters Roxbury, NY 6 6

7 916 SUZ Daniel Dillin Montgomery, NY 8 7

8 149 KAW Joshua G. Lambert Saugerties, NY 9 9

9 60 HON Brock W. Miller Ellenville, NY 12 8

10 129 KAW Kyle D. Dillin Middletown, NY 7 13

11 285 KTM Chris Lucia Pine Plains, NY 11 10

12 109 HON Blaise Mcalister Cairo, NY 10 11

13 928 KAW Richard Nichtern Lagrangeville, NY 14 12

14 964 KAW Adam M. Lucia Clinton Corners, NY 13 15

15 995 HON Joey R. Veverka Leeds, NY 17 14

16 5 KAW Aidan E. Jacobsen Oliver Bridge, NY 16 17

17 371 HON Alexander Todoverto Harriman, NY 18 16

18 268 YAM Paul Cifuni Congers, NY 20 20

19 566 KAW Shane Lopez Middletown, NY 23 18

20 619 KAW Christopher Smith Hollowville, NY 15 DNF

21 71 YAM Chris Nolan Cos Cob, CT 27 19

22 396 HON Timmy Henagan Lagrangeville, NY 25 21

23 345 KAW Brittany Woods Fairfield, CT 24 22

24 190 SUZ Danny Minerva Bellmore, NY 21 25

25 93 KTM Joseph R. Baker Walden, NY 22 26

26 555 HON Lauren J. Coleman West Milford, NJ 26 23

27 575 SUZ Kayla M. Moyer Bilton, NY 19 DNF

28 417 HON Anthony Altobelli Kinderhook, NY 29 24

29 146 YAM Ryan Peters Woodstock, NY 28 27

30 15 HON David Horstmann Great Meadows, NY 30 28

Schoolboy







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 75 HON Robert A. Zahurak Poughkeepsie, NY 2 1

2 43 YAM Luke Renzland Hewitt, NJ 1 2

3 116 SUZ Michael Lang Saugerties, NY 3 3

4 60 YAM Kyle Endriss Lew Beach, NY 4 4

5 14 HON Michael S. Miller Clinton, CT 7 5

6 4 HON James P. Coen Wallkill, NY 9 6

7 984 YAM Devin S. Caugh Clinton Corners, NY 8 7

8 77 KAW Austin T. Behrens Wayne, NJ 10 8

9 582 KAW Bobby Tiso Wolcott, CT 5 16

10 49 HON Troy Davis Middletown, NY 13 10

11 168 KTM John Bubach Jr Roxbury, NY 12 11

12 324 SUZ Alec Eccleston Huguenot, NY 6 17

13 121 HON Anthony Hermance Tannersville, NY 15 9

14 117 KTM Angelo R. Curro Lagrangeville, NY 11 15

15 816 HON Justin Harrison Poughkeepsie, NY 14 13

16 712 HUS James Peters Roxbury, NY 16 12

17 11 HON Elliott Granger Iv Queensbury, NY 17 14

18 693 HON Michael M. Nicoletta Valatie, NY 19 20

19 344 HON Connor Mccaffrey Poughkeepsie, NY 22 18

20 130 HON Clayton Hinkley Lagrangeville, NY 21 19

21 394 YAM Daniel R. Leslie Otisville, NY 20 21

22 746 SUZ Collin Enright Dabury, CT 23 22

23 283 SUZ Danny Lucia Pine Plains, NY 25 23

24 545 YAM Otto Maier Jr. Pleasant Valley, NY 24 24

25 529 SUZ Richard J. Jack Iii Schenectady, NY 18 DNF

26 801 KAW Stefan Fodor Rock Hill, NY 26 25

27 717 YAM Maranda Welch Ballston Spa, NY 27 26

28 127 KAW Jacob R. Fazio Hopewell Jct, NY 29 27

29 197 KAW Thomas Claydon Port Chester, NY 28 28

30 599 HON Jeremy O'neill Rhinebeck, NY 30 29

Collegeboy







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 137 HON Michael G. James Garrison, NY 1 4

2 651 YAM Kody Renzland Hewitt, NJ 4 2

3 44 HON Wojtek Grabowski West Hurley, NY 2 5

4 593 HON Ronald M. Rothkranz Iii Staatsburg, NY 7 1

5 361 KAW Cory Dejong Florida, NY 5 3

6 456 HON K C Pfeister Pleasant Valley, NY 3 7

7 903 HON Adam S. Volpe Monroe, NY 6 6

8 333 HON Ryan Saum West Milford, NJ 8 8

9 859 HON Keegan Saum West Milford, NJ 11 10

10 350 HON Ryan M. Weimann Slater Wappingers Falls, NY 10 11

11 777 HON Manelous G. Bougades Stratsburg, NY 13 9

12 514 SUZ Michael Meddaugh Pleasant Valley, NY 12 16

13 321 YAM Scott Ferreira Cortlandt Manor, NY 17 12

14 114 HON Bryan A. Wujcik Amawalk, NY 16 13

15 256 KAW Jordan M. Crawford Middletown, NY 15 14

16 110 SUZ Stephen Bloom Saugerties, NY 14 15

17 988 YAM Glenn Currey Grahamsville, NY 9 20

18 18 KTM Christopher M. Mackey Millbrook, NY 18 18

19 214 YAM Adamo Maiorano Scarsdale, NY 20 17

20 27 KAW Nicholas J. Voss Somers, NY 21 19

21 960 HON Talon Sukunda Gardiner, NY 26 21

22 235 HON Craig Canfield Staatsburg, NY 24 23

23 179 KAW Mike G. Roberto Highland, NY 23 24

24 770 HON Mike Bougades Stanfordville, NY 22 25

25 189 SUZ Anthony Adinolfi Jr Mahopac, NY 29 22

26 59 KAW Daniel P. Wujcik Amawalk, NY 19 DNF

27 185 KAW Arthur Cecchini Garrison, NY 25 27

28 143 KAW Ken Hurtak Port Jervis, NY 28 26

29 460 KTM Steven Mckenzie Jr Hawthorne, NJ 31 28

30 326 KAW Richard Mcinturff Port Jervis, NY 27 DNF

31 783 KAW Raymond Suavez Monticello, NY 32 29

32 167 SUZ Anthony Hosier Lee, MA 30 DNF

125 Novice







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 582 KAW Bobby Tiso Wolcott, CT 1 2 1
2 324 SUZ Alec Eccleston Huguenot, NY 4 1 4
3 14 HON Michael S. Miller Clinton, CT 3 3 3
4 110 HON Cody Locci East Berne, NY 2 6 2
5 984 YAM Devin S. Caugh Clinton Corners, NY 1 7 1
6 178 KAW Sean Casey Westtown, NY 6 4 6
7 770 HON Mike Bougades Stanfordville, NY 5 5 5
8 29 YAM Michael Garone Clintondale, NY 2 8 2
9 168 KTM John Bubach Jr Roxbury, NY 3 9 3
10 121 HON Anthony Hermance Tannersville, NY 4 10 4
11 529 SUZ Richard J. Jack Iii Schenectady, NY 6 11 6
12 998 KAW Michael Suozzo Fishkill, NY 9 13 9
13 130 HON Clayton Hinkley Lagrangeville, NY 8 14 8
14 224 HON Bryan Shaffer Red Hook, NY 11 12 11
15 117 KTM Angelo R. Curro Lagrangeville, NY 7 21 7
16 693 HON Michael M. Nicoletta Valatie, NY 5 23 5
17 34 SUZ Michael Loncto NJ 12 17 12
18 816 HON Justin Harrison Poughkeepsie, NY 7 22 7
19 901 YAM Danny Moore Wappiger Falls, NY 11 19 11
20 394 YAM Daniel R. Leslie Otisville, NY 10 20 10
21 47 HON Zachary Reinson Hillsborough, NJ 15 16 15
22 77 KAW Austin T. Behrens Wayne, NJ 13 18 13
23 170 HON William Babb Pleasant Valley, NY 10 26 10
24 344 HON Connor Mccaffrey Poughkeepsie, NY 9 28 9
25 294 KAW Kevin Loncto Washingnville, NY 14 25 14
26 746 SUZ Collin Enright Dabury, CT 12 27 12
27 211 YAM Charles Crespo Jr Parksville, NY 27 15 27 2
28 210 KTM Stephen Kehoe Westfield, NY 20 24 20 3
29 338 YAM John Spiegel Jr Wappingers Falls, NY 16 29 16
30 464 HON Steven Patsey Hyde Park, NY 13 32 13
31 814 HON Marcus Seay Poughkeepsie, NY 17 30 17 8
32 545 YAM Otto R. Maier Pleasant Valley, NY 16 33 16
33 292 HON Joe M. Zastenchik Lagrangeville, NY 20 31 20 5
34 158 HON Chris Hawley Thomaston, CT 21 34 21 7
35 101 HON Ricky Lindeborn Southburt, CT 8 DNS 8
36 373 KTM Stefan Todoverto Harriman, NY 14 DNS 14
37 189 SUZ Anthony Adinolfi Jr Mahopac, NY 15 DNS 15
38 35 KAW Shaun P. Sukup Castleton, NY 17 DNS 17 1
39 665 HON Adam Patsey Hyde Park, NY 23 DNS 23 6
40 103 YAM Craig Hurtak Jr Port Jervis, NY 25 DNS 25 4
41 801 KAW Stefan Fodor Rock Hill, NY 18
18 DNS
42 17 KAW Rider Unkown
18
18 DNS
43 404 YAM Bryan Balch Sparrowbush, NY 19
19 9
44 290 YAM Chris A. Rubino Schenecady, NY 19
19 10
45 896 YAM Anthony Baxter Gardiner, NY 21
21 DNS
46 325 KAW Thomas Mcneil Monroe, NY 22
22 11
47 197 KAW Thomas Claydon Port Chester, NY 22
22 15
48 199 YAM Joe Ludington Poughkeepsie, NY 23
23 13
49 288 HON Derek Bornt Poestenkill, NY 24
24 12
50 599 HON Jeremy O'neill Rhinebeck, NY 24
24 DNS
51 127 KAW Jacob R. Fazio Hopewell Jct, NY 25
25 14
52 120 KAW Joshua J. Hunt Germantown, NY 26
26 17
53 951 HON Tanner Woods New York, NY 26
26 DNS
54 181 KTM Josh Lawson Hudson, NY DNF
DNS 16
55 217 KAW John Rader Hamburg, NJ DNF
DNS DNS
125 Am







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 651 YAM Kody Renzland Hewitt, NJ 1 1

2 116 SUZ Michael Lang Saugerties, NY 3 2

3 15 SUZ Jake P. Beebe Springfield Center, NY 5 4

4 859 HON Keegan Saum West Milford, NJ 6 6

5 726 KAW Nicholas Hoit Clenwood, NY 7 7

6 350 SUZ Ryan M. Weimann Slater Wappingers Falls, NY 8 8

7 207 KAW Cody Veverka South Cairo, NY 4 12

8 60 YAM Kyle Endriss Lew Beach, NY 13 5

9 849 YAM Aaron T. Neal Rexford, NY 9 9

10 777 HON Manelous G. Bougades Stratsburg, NY 16 3

11 214 YAM Adamo Maiorano Scarsdale, NY 12 10

12 11 HON Elliott Granger Iv Queensbury, NY 11 11

13 75 HON Robert A. Zahurak Poughkeepsie, NY 2 DNF

14 110 YAM Stephen Bloom Saugerties, NY 10 13

15 185 KAW Arthur Cecchini Garrison, NY 15 14

16 220 HON Nickolas Izzo Monroe, CT 14 15

17 717 KTM Anthony Squicciarini Ft. Montgomery, NY 17 DNF

125 Expert







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 557 SUZ Jay V. Weller Montgomery, NY 1 1

2 1 YAM Terry R. Finkle Danbury, CT 2 2

3 593 HON Ronald M. Rothkranz Iii Staatsburg, NY 4 3

4 399 HON David R. Szymansky West Milford, NJ 3 4

5 429 SUZ Roby M. Johnson Buchanan, NY 6 5

6 784 KAW Michael G. James Garrison, NY 9 6

7 24 HON Brian J. Yarrish New Milford, CT 8 7

8 98 HON Jeff T. Roake Cortlandt Manor, NY 7 8

9 218 YAM David Guenkel Shenorock, NY 12 9

10 44 HON Wojtek Grabowski West Hurley, NY 11 10

11 94 KAW Michael Negersmith Hopewell Jct, NY 13 11

12 903 HON Adam S. Volpe Monroe, NY 5 DNF

13 211 SUZ Christopher J. Bates Monticello, NY 10 DNF

14 101 YAM Richard E. Lax Bingoes, NJ DNF DNF

250 Open/Novice







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 514 SUZ Michael Meddaugh Pleasant Valley, NY 1 1

2 471 HON Tyler Gravely New Milfrd, CT 3 3

3 235 HON Craig Canfield Staatsburg, NY 5 2

4 167 SUZ Anthony Hosier Lee, MA 4 5

5 27 KAW Nicholas J. Voss Somers, NY 7 4

6 321 YAM Scott Ferreira Cortlandt Manor, NY 2 11

7 29 KAW Rider Unkown
9 6

8 364 SUZ Ryan David Dingee Kernonkson, NY 6 10

9 227 HON Joseph Ridgeway Gardiner, NY 8 9

10 186 KTM John Bubach Jr Roxbury, NY 10 8

11 960 HON Talon Sukunda Gardiner, NY 12 7

12 79 KAW Mike G. Roberto Highland, NY 11 16

13 211 YAM Charles Crespo Jr Parksville, NY 16 12

14 512 SUZ Eric Alexander Pleasant Valley, NY 13 15

15 311 HON James Mason Rutherford, NJ 17 13

16 224 HON Bryan Shaffer Red Hook, NY 18 14

17 202 YAM Andrew Mcneill Monroe, NY 15 19

18 489 YAM Mike Bump Vernon, NJ 21 17

19 383 YAM John Spiegel Jr Wappingers Falls, NY 19 20

20 143 KAW Ken Hurtak Port Jervis, NY 22 18

21 460 KTM Steven Mckenzie Jr Hawthorne, NJ 20 21

22 422 KAW Alan Blanchard Jr Ghent, NY 23 22

23 418 YAM Jonathan Meers Ballston Spa, NY 14 DNS

24 801 HON Joel Catlin Poesenkill, NY DNF DNS

25 137 HON William J. James Garrison, NY DNF DNS

26 585 HON Zachary Reinson Hillsborough, NJ DNF DNS

250 Open/Am







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 651 YAM Kody Renzland Hewitt, NJ 1 1

2 333 HON Ryan Saum West Milford, NJ 3 2

3 988 YAM Glenn Currey Grahamsville, NY 4 3

4 918 HON Jonathan Bates Gaylordsville, CT 5 4

5 714 HON Galen Rhodes Sherman, CT 7 5

6 326 KAW Richard Mcinturff Port Jervis, NY 6 6

7 18 KTM Christopher M. Mackey Millbrook, NY 8 8

8 32 HON Ian M. Kapusta Peura Bush, NY 10 7

9 114 HON Bryan A. Wujcik Amawalk, NY 11 10

10 57 YAM Douglas Behrens Hopewell Jct, NY 13 9

11 116 SUZ Michael Lang Saugerties, NY 2 DNF

12 59 KAW Daniel P. Wujcik Amawalk, NY 9 DNF

13 81 KAW Michael H. Baker Jr Walden, NY DNF 11

14 55 YAM Ryan M. Lang Roundtop, NY 12 DNF

15 726 KAW Nicholas Hoit Clenwood, NY 14 DNF

250 Open/Expert







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 557 SUZ Jay V. Weller Montgomery, NY 1 1

2 1 KAW Carlo A. Coen Wallkill, NY 2 2

3 371 YAM Terry R. Finkle Danbury, CT 3 3

4 361 KAW Cory Dejong Florida, NY 6 4

5 593 HON Ronald M. Rothkranz Iii Staatsburg, NY 5 6

6 399 HON David R. Szymansky West Milford, NJ 7 5

7 44 HON Wojtek Grabowski West Hurley, NY 8 7

8 137 HON Michael G. James Garrison, NY 10 8

9 456 HON K C Pfeister Pleasant Valley, NY 9 9

10 98 HON Jeff T. Roake Cortlandt Manor, NY 12 10

11 429 HON Roby M. Johnson Buchanan, NY 4 DNF

12 211 SUZ Christopher J. Bates Monticello, NY 13 12

13 29 HON Jeremy Weniger Middlesex, NJ 16 11

14 218 YAM David Guenkel Shenorock, NY 14 14

15 256 KAW Jordan M. Crawford Middletown, NY 18 13

16 24 HON Brian J. Yarrish New Milford, CT 11 DNF

17 62 YAM Kenneth T. Scherer Greenwood Lake, NY DNF 15

18 330 KAW Brandon J. Monroe Middletown, NY 15 DNF

19 515 HON Jeff Fialkovich Shelton, CT 17 DNF

20 166 KTM Dan G. Grimm Franklin, NJ DNF DNF

+25 Novice







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 418 YAM Jonathan Meers Ballston Spa, NY 4 1

2 34 YAM Patrick Nolan Sloatsburg, NY 1 4

3 311 HON James Mason Rutherford, NJ 3 3

4 545 HON Otto R. Maier Pleasant Valley, NY 5 2

5 997 YAM Justin L. Kowalczik Pond Eddy, NY 2 5

6 102 KAW Nicole Coviello Fort Edward, NY 9 7

7 222 HON Cesar Guzman New York, NY 8 8

8 669 HON Hector Velez Bronx, NY DNF 6

9 39 HON Joe Chervony Teaneck, NJ 6 DNF

10 120 KAW Derek Hunt Hudson, NY 7 DNF

11 8 KTM Tj Markowitz Highland, NY DNF DNF

+25 Am







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 93 KAW Charles Mcneill Washingtonville, NY 1 1

2 55 YAM Ryan M. Lang Roundtop, NY 2 2

3 57 YAM Douglas Behrens Hopewell Jct, NY 4 3

4 968 YAM Daniel Mcgough Putnam Valley, NY 3 6

5 61 YAM Chris S. Bennett Walden, NY 6 5

6 129 HON Mark Schunk Hudson, NY 8 4

7 183 KAW Michael D. Sharp Valatie, NY 5 8

8 79 SUZ Richard Hillmann Kingston, NY 7 7

+25 Expert







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 371 YAM Terry R. Finkle Danbury, CT 2 1

2 1 KAW Carlo A. Coen Wallkill, NY 1 2

3 49 YAM Jacob Radulewicz Thomaston, CT 3 3

4 200 HON Pat Mahan New Windsor, NY 4 4

5 726 KTM Dan G. Grimm Franklin, NJ 6 5

6 98 HON Jeff T. Roake Cortlandt Manor, NY 5 6

7 95 KAW Raymond Laughlin Walden, NY 9 8

8 29 HON Jeremy Weniger Middlesex, NJ 8 9

9 5 SUZ Vincent Scannapieco Yonkers, NY 11 7

10 218 YAM David Guenkel Shenorock, NY 12 10

11 109 HON Dan Swatling Clifton Park, NY 13 12

12 90 HON Jeffrey A. Miller Freehold, NY 15 11

13 515 HON Jeff Fialkovich Shelton, CT 14 13

14 330 KAW Brandon J. Monroe Middletown, NY 7 DNF

15 340 HON Thomas Bruno Mahopac, NY 10 DNF

+30 Novice







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 34 YAM Patrick Nolan Sloatsburg, NY 1 1

2 782 KAW Dom Lacapra Bristol, CT 2 2

3 301 YAM Richard Ferreira Cortlandt Manor, NY 4 4

4 545 HON Otto R. Maier Pleasant Valley, NY 3 7

5 133n HON Richard Eggers Montvale, NJ 8 3

6 126 HON John Cahill Poughkeepsie, NY 6 5

7 273 YAM Christopher Woods Fairfield, CT 5 6

8 620 KAW Chris P. Smith Hollowville, NY 9 8

9 479 HON Peter Delano Oakland, NJ 7 10

10 69 HON Hector Velez Bronx, NY 10 9

11 230 KAW Phil H. Perrotta Rinnelon, NJ 13 11

12 723 YAM Scott Harrison Poughkeepsie, NY 12 12

13 222 HON Cesar Guzman New York, NY 14 13

14 577 YAM Donald C. Moyer Jr. Bilton, NY 15 14

15 488 YAM Al Miller Freehold, NY 17 15

16 60 HON Roger Daskam Stamford, CT 16 16

17 522 KAW Edward Parsons Warwick, N 18 17

18 114 HON John Pica Port Chester, NY 11 DNS

19 932 HON Richard Gione Poughquag, NY DNF DNS

20 8 KTM Tj Markowitz Highland, NY DNF DNS

+30 Am







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 133 KAW Stephen Ferreira New Milford, CT 1 2

2 129 HON Mark Schunk Hudson, NY 3 3

3 329 KAW Chris Proctor Wolcott, CT 4 4

4 183 KAW Michael D. Sharp Valatie, NY 2 7

5 9 SUZ Michael Lang Saugerties, NY 5 6

6 968 YAM Daniel Mcgough Putnam Valley, NY 11 1

7 61 YAM Chris S. Bennett Walden, NY 7 5

8 557 SUZ Dwayne C. Robbins I Wingdale, NY 6 8

9 79 SUZ Richard Hillmann Kingston, NY 8 9

10 208 YAM Frederick Seckler Saugerties, NY 9 10

11 383 HON John Spiegel Sr Wapingers Falls, NY 12 11

12 131 YAM Gary Augustian Highland, NY 10 DNF

+30 Expert







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 1 KAW Carlo A. Coen Wallkill, NY 1 1

2 200 HON Pat Mahan New Windsor, NY 2 2

3 340 HON Thomas Bruno Mahopac, NY 4 3

4 5 SUZ Vincent Scannapieco Yonkers, NY 6 4

5 630 YAM Daniel E. Hatch Lakeside, CT 5 5

6 95 KAW Raymond Laughlin Walden, NY 7 6

7 34 HON Kenny Blackwell Pleasantville, NY 3 11

8 109 HON Dan Swatling Clifton Park, NY 8 7

9 22 YAM Joe Scannapieco Cortlandt Manor, NY 9 8

10 27 YAM Bill Povall Poughquag, NY 12 9

11 73 HON Gary J. Ostergard New Fairfield, CT 13 10

12 54 YAM Thomas M. Nolan Coss Cob, CT 11 12

13 62 YAM Kenneth T. Scherer Greenwood Lake, NY 16 13

14 83 YAM Stephen D. Behrens Hopewell Jct, NY 15 15

15 555 HON Dion Coleman West Milford, NJ 14 17

16 90 HON Jeffrey A. Miller Freehold, NY 10 DNS

17 144 HON John F. Barton New Paltz, NY DNS 14

18 17 HON Patrick J. Oreilly Poughkeepsie, NY DNS 16

19 581 SUZ Tom M. Stinson Poughkeepsie, NY 17 DNS

+40 Novice







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 34 YAM Patrick Nolan Sloatsburg, NY 1 1

2 133 HON Richard Eggers Montvale, NJ 2 2

3 42 YAM Robert Guasto Sound Beach, NY 4 3

4 927 HON Maximo Morel Bronx, NY 3 4

5 531 KAW Thomas Minerva Bellmore, NY 5 5

6 222 HON Roselio Arias Bronx, NY 6 6

7 989 YAM Alfred Currey Grahamsville, NY 7 8

8 771 KAW Michael Kehoe Resterlo, NY 8 9

9 723 YAM Scott Harrison Poughkeepsie, NY 9 10

10 62 KTM Michael H. Baker Sr Walden, NY 10 11

11 488 YAM Al Miller Freehold, NY 14 12

12 973 YAM Jorge Cruz New York, NY DNF 7

13 402 YAM Charles Crespo Sr Parksville, NY 13 15

14 60 HON Roger Daskam Stamford, CT 16 13

15 522 KAW Edward Parsons Warwick, N 15 14

16 114 HON John Pica Port Chester, NY 11 DNS

17 882 HON Peter Enright Danbury, CT 12 DNS

+40 Am







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 263 KAW David T. Van Norden Mechanicville, NY 1 1

2 778 HON Manny Bougades Staatsburg, NY 3 3

3 765 HON John P. Weinmann Sandyston, NJ 5 2

4 557 SUZ Dwayne C. Robbins I Wingdale, NY 4 4

5 826 SUZ Brian Hardin Wingdale, NY 7 5

6 208 YAM Frederick Seckler Saugerties, NY 6 6

7 817 YAM Timothy G. Henagan Lagrangeville, NY 10 7

8 9 SUZ Michael Lang Saugerties, NY 2 DNS

9 585 HON Kirk Reinson Hillsborouogh, NJ 8 DNS

10 49 HON David Sauter Hopewell Jct, NY 9 DNS

11 83 SUZ Bryant J. Shapiro Poughkeepsie, NY DNF DNS

+40 Expert







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 34 HON Kenny Blackwell Pleasantville, NY 1 1

2 340 HON Thomas Bruno Mahopac, NY 2 2

3 5 SUZ Vincent Scannapieco Yonkers, NY 3 3

4 105 YAM Phillip C. Klemen Monticello, NY 4 4

5 70 HON Thomas Smyth Bethpage, NY 6 5

6 94 KAW Michael Negersmith Hopewell Jct, NY 5 7

7 54 YAM Thomas M. Nolan Coss Cob, CT 7 9

8 96 YAM Emile Racenet Jr Bethel, CT 10 8

9 555 HON Dion Coleman West Milford, NJ 9 10

10 34x HON Eric R. Jacobsen Oliver Bridge, NY 14 6

11 113 KAW Michael Minerva Bellmore, NY 8 12

12 144 HON John F. Barton New Paltz, NY 12 11

13 670 SUZ Kevin Green Sloatsburg, NY 11 13

14 581 SUZ Tom M. Stinson Poughkeepsie, NY 15 14

15 17 HON Patrick J. Oreilly Poughkeepsie, NY 13 DNS

+35







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 34 HON Kenny Blackwell Pleasantville, NY 1 1

2 630 YAM Daniel E. Hatch Lakeside, CT 3 2

3 133 KAW Stephen Ferreira New Milford, CT 5 3

4 22 YAM Joe Scannapieco Cortlandt Manor, NY 4 4

5 90 HON Jeffrey A. Miller Freehold, NY 2 6

6 27 YAM Bill Povall Poughquag, NY 10 5

7 59 YAM Michael T. Blowers Schaghticoke, NY 7 8

8 34x KAW Rider Unkown
11 7

9 54 YAM Thomas M. Nolan Coss Cob, CT 12 11

10 105 YAM Phillip C. Klemen Monticello, NY 9 14

11 73 HON Gary J. Ostergard New Fairfield, CT 6 19

12 670 SUZ Kevin Green Sloatsburg, NY 16 10

13 144 HON John F. Barton New Paltz, NY 14 12

14 70 HON Thomas Smyth Bethpage, NY 8 20

15 113 KAW Michael Minerva Bellmore, NY 13 16

16 96 YAM Emile Racenet Jr Bethel, CT 17 13

17 778 HON Manny Bougades Staatsburg, NY 15 15

18 123 SUZ Carmen Cordero Sr Nutley, NJ DNF 9

19 17 HON Patrick J. Oreilly Poughkeepsie, NY 18 17

20 581 SUZ Tom M. Stinson Poughkeepsie, NY 19 18

21 8 KTM Tj Markowitz Highland, NY 20 DNF

22 534 HON Eric R. Jacobsen Oliver Bridge, NY DNF DNF

+50







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 62 YAM Kenneth T. Scherer Greenwood Lake, NY 2 1

2 263 KAW David T. Van Norden Mechanicville, NY 1 2

3 83 YAM Stephen D. Behrens Hopewell Jct, NY 3 3

4 927 HON Maximo Morel Bronx, NY 4 4

5 456 HON E Gary Bates Gaylordsville, CT 5 5

6 315 KAW Robert M. Fialkovich Shelton, CT 6 6

Women







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 122 YAM Courtey Van Norden Mechanicville, NY 2 1

2 8 HON Britney A. Wager Round Lake, NY 1 2

3 717 GAS Maranda Welch Ballston Spa, NY 3 5

4 555 HON Lauren J. Coleman West Milford, NJ 6 3

5 345 KAW Brittany Woods Fairfield, CT 7 4

6 42 HON Catlin Sukunda Gardnier, NY 5 6

7 575 SUZ Kayla M. Moyer Bilton, NY 4 9

8 102 KAW Nicole Coviello Fort Edward, NY 8 7

9 922 KTM Tori Eiffert Milan, NY 9 8

10 962 HON Olivia Lucia Clinton Corners, NY DNF DNF

Vintage







Overall Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Division Consi
1 79 SUZ Robert J. Kuhn Montrose, NY 2 2

2 114 SUZ Bryan A. Wujcik Amawalk, NY 4 1

3 830 YAM Russ Hatch New Preston, CT 3 3

4 765 HON John P. Weinmann Sandyston, NJ 1 5

5 93 SUZ Steve Wujcik Amawalk, NY 6 4

6 853 HON Don Borkowski Sherman, CT 5 6

7 44 YAM Joseph Campbell New Milford, CT 7 8

8 559 HUS John Both Vernon, NJ 9 7

9 73 KAW Michael Widera Lagrangeville, NY 11 9

10 73x KAW Stacey R. Widera Lagrangeville, NY 10 10

11 219 HON Scott Peters Saugerties, NY 8 12

12 54 HUS Steve Loving Cortlandt, NY 12 11