ACE MX Rider's Club Inc.
ACE MX May 28th 2017
05/28/2017
Overall Race Results
11:17 pm
VINTAGE 80
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 464 HON Steven Patsey Hyde Park, NY 1 1 1
2 215 YAM Al Marino Housatonic, NY 3 2 2
3 38 HON Thomas Chicoski Peru, NY 2 3 3
4 44 HON Floyd Billington South Glens Falls, NY 4 4 4
5 556 HON Chris Mcghee Millerton, NY 5 5 5
6 765 YAM John P. Weinmann Sandyston, NJ 6 6 6
DNS 53 YAM Ralph Ferrara Walden, NY 34 DNS DNS 7
VINTAGE 90
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 22 YAM Joe Scannapieco Cortlandt Manor, NY 2 1 1
2 555 HON Tim Plza 4 3 2
3 96 KTM Emile Racenet Jr Bethel, CT 3 4 3
4 993 KAW Steve Bosko Hillsdale, NY 6 2 4
5 70 KAW Thomas Smyth Babylon, NY 5 5 5
6 924 HON Erik Breault 1 DNS 6
DNS 94 KAW Michael Negersmith Wappingers Falls, NY DNS DNS 7
Pee Wee 4-6
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 373 KTM Henry Finkle Danbury, CT 1 1 1
2 66 COB Karlie Hunt 4 2 2
3 97 KTM Jt Roake Cortlandt Manor, NY 3 3 3
4 56 KTM Benjamin Hoensch Warwick, NY 34 2 4 4
5 80 HON Ryal Plaza 5 5 5
6 213 YAM Ethan Plaza 6 6 6
Pee Wee 7-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 67 KTM Michael Gurda Middletown, NY 1 1 1
2 5 KTM Cleton Turton Lanesboro, MA 3 2 2
3 37 COB Caleb Glendmyer West Milford, NJ 34 2 3 3
4 417 KTM Caden Mcculloch 4 4 4
Pee Wee Oil Inj./Auto 4-8
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 373 KTM Henry Finkle Danbury, CT 1 1 1
2 56 KTM Benjamin Hoensch Warwick, NY 34 2 2 2
3 97 KTM Jt Roake Cortlandt Manor, NY 3 3 3
Pee Wee OPEN (any Bike)
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 67 KTM Michael Gurda Middletown, NY 1 1 1
2 37 COB Caleb Glendmyer West Milford, NJ 34 3 2 2
3 66 COB Karlie Hunt 4 3 3
4 5 KTM Cleton Turton Lanesboro, MA 2 DNS 4
65cc 10-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 158 KTM Carter Haab Salisbury, CT 2 1 1
2 211 KTM Landon Corcoran Dalton, MA 1 2 2
3 70 KAW Phoenix Guasto Sound Beach, NY 4 3 3
4 506 KAW Cayle Hickling 3 5 4
5 20 KAW Dan Rios Middletown, NY 5 6 5
6 205 KAW Seth Sprague Hannacroix, NY 6 8 6
7 1x KAW Gavin Fabiani West Springfield, MA 7 9 7
8 75x KAW Luke Callis DNF 4 8
9 55x KAW Ricky Callis DNF 7 9
Junior Mini 9-11
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 429 KTM Jonathan Kirat Kew Garden Hills, NY 34 1 1 1
2 155 KAW Blake Shaver Westerlo, NY 3 2 2
3 610 KAW James Oneil East Berne, NY 2 4 3
4 811 KTM Brayden Ehlermann Westtown, NY 34 4 3 4
5 158 KTM Carter Haab Salisbury, CT DNS 5 5
6 35 KTM Justin Setzler New Milford, CT 5 DNS 6
7 338x KAW Grayson Cavacco 6 DNS 7
Senior Mini 12-15
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 726 KTM Ty Lepicier Lanesboro, MA 1 1 1
2 9x SUZ Logan Tristany Lanesboro, MA 2 2 2
3 608 KTM Peter Marrale Voorheesville, NY 5 3 3
4 471 KAW Barry Hill Jr Palenville, NY 34 4 4 4
5 402 SUZ Cole Howard Brewster, NY 6 5 5
6 124 KTM Kevin Graham Palenville, NY 3 DNS 6
Super Mini 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 726 KTM Ty Lepicier Lanesboro, MA 1 1 1
2 9x SUZ Logan Tristany Lanesboro, MA 2 2 2
3 21x KAW Joshua Segal 3 3 3
4 608 KTM Peter Marrale Voorheesville, NY 4 4 4
5 42 KTM Danielle Ehlermann Westtown, NY 34 5 5 5
6 44 KAW Jack Decker Poughkeepsie, NY 6 6 6
7 402 SUZ Cole Howard Brewster, NY 7 7 7
DNS 124 KTM Kevin Graham Palenville, NY DNS DNS 8
Schoolboy 12-16
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 517 YAM Ian Kearon Denville, NJ 34 1 3 1
2 775x YAM Johnathan Stasubelis 2 4 2
3 82 YAM Zach Weaver Hudson, NY 6 5 3
4 726 KTM Ty Lepicier Lanesboro, MA 5 6 4
5 691 YAM Ryan Sciortino Staatsburg, NY 4 7 5
6 664 KTM Lucas Ganance Earlton, NY 3 9 6
7 27x YAM Erin Demers 7 8 7
8 115 YAM Dylnne Wynne Katonah, NY 9 10 8
9 21x KAW Joshua Segal 8 12 9
10 55 KAW Robby Misuraca Climax, NY 10 11 10
11 754x KAW Cody Sullivan Dudley, MA 13 13 11
12 19x KAW Tim Nilsen 12 14 12
13 64 YAM Ray Cook Poughkeepsie, NY 14 15 13
14 812 KAW Paul Jr Cornell 11 DNF 14
15 557 KAW Aiden Barr Millerton, NY 15 17 15
16 630x KTM Michael Trichilo East Berne, NY 17 16 16
17 304 KAW Zach Mallett Terryville, CT 16 18 17
18 913 YAM Brandon Gregoire DNS 1 18
19 319 YAM Charles Grace DSQ 2 19
Collegeboy 14-24
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 583 YAM Corey Ridel West Gamley, CT 1 1 1
2 295 YAM Jack Pagano 2 2 2
3 479 HON James P. Coen Wallkill, NY 34 4 3 3
4 145 YAM Jacob Pogodzienski 3 4 4
5 83 YAM William Canning Coventry, CT 5 5 5
6 49 KTM James Manni Chepachet, RI 7 6 6
7 704x SUZ Andrew Catacchio North Oxford, MA 34 9 7 7
8 279y KTM Jacob Urbanowski 6 10 8
9 528 HON Christopher Moore Nanuet, NY 8 11 9
10 464 HON Steven Patsey Hyde Park, NY 11 9 10
11 894 YAM Brandon Harrison Highland, NY 13 8 11
12 199 SUZ Damon Whimple Castleton, NY 14 12 12
13 86 YAM Michael Leslie Bridgewater, CT 16 13 13
14 706 KAW Joe Guerrea 17 15 14
15 58 KAW John Altamirano 18 19 15
16 903 KTM Timothy Pulver Valatie, NY 22 16 16
17 747 KAW Anthony Garofolo Marlboro, NY 19 20 17
18 95 HON David Funk Ashley Falls, MA 23 18 18
19 313 HON Andrew Boccarossa Redding, CT 10 DNF 19
20 422 HON Kristopher Richner Florida, NY 26 17 20
21 753x KAW Cam Sullivan Dudley, MA 12 DNF 21
22 411 SUZ Andrew Sharac 25 21 22
23 119 KAW Brandon Kovacs Hopewell Junction, NY 34 24 22 23
24 299x HON Kyle S. Hermance Hudson, NY 15 DNF 24
25 719 HON Jacob Zennaiter Mechanicville, NY 27 23 25
26 328 YAM Peter N. Greco Miller Place, NY 34 20 DNF 26
27 1x KAW Tyler Stanerson 21 DNF 27
28 742 KAW Cy Grace Westport, MA 28 DNF 28
29 215 KAW William Cornell Glenford, NY 29 DNF 29
30 82x KAW Alexander Brown DNS 14 30
DNF 24 HON Harlan Hoose Feura Bush, NY DNS DNF 31
250 Novice
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 41 HON Raymond Hulseapple Bloomingburg, NY 2 2 1
2 270 YAM Robert Everhatt Hudson, NY 3 3 2
3 17 KTM Zach Orzal Roxbury, CT 1 6 3
4 145 YAM Marco Travaglini Norfolk, CT 7 7 4
5 114x YAM Brendan Mackechnie 10 5 5
6 234 YAM Tyler Dadak Pittsfield, MA 4 11 6
7 747 KAW Anthony Garofolo Marlboro, NY 6 10 7
8 534 YAM Sheldon Wayman 8 9 8
9 27x YAM Erin Demers 11 8 9
10 58 KAW John Altamirano 18 4 10
11 812 KAW Paul Jr Cornell 22 11
12 84 YAM Trevor Carlson 12 13 12
13 125 KTM Ryan Simmitt 9 16 13
14 112 YAM Devon Gale Stephentown, NY 17 15 14
15 829 KAW Austin Jesmain Mechanicville, NY 16 19 15
16 178 YAM Richard Young Nassau, NY 15 20 16
17 404x HON Stephen Morawshi Granby, CT 14 21 17
18 287 KAW Ryan Vetter Round Top, NY 23 14 18
19 356x YAM Justin Markie 5 DNF 19
20 26 SUZ Ty Sutherland 19 23 20
21 115 YAM Dylnne Wynne Katonah, NY 13 DNF 21
22 18x HON Alex Crouch 22 25 22
23 537x KAW Kyle Gibson Round Top Ny 12473, 20 DNF 23
24 242 YAM Zachery Gausto Sound Beach, NY 21 DNF 24
25 1x KAW Gibbson Ryan DNS 1 25
26 723 KAW William Knapp Montgomery, NY DNS 12 26
27 92 HUS Jonas Burgos DNS 17 27
28 272 YAM Kevin Shufelt Stuyvesant, NY DNS 18 28
29 583 YAM John Bochicchil Wallkill, NY DNS 24 29
DNF 16 YAM Zach Brown DNS DNF 30
DNF 50 KAW Pierce Foster Wappingers Falls, NY 34 DNS DNF 31
DNF 224x KTM Sean Shalaby DNS DNF 32
250 Am
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 279y KTM Jacob Urbanowski 1 1 1
2 327 KTM Brian Heneault 2 3 2
3 60x KAW Paul Picknelly 3 4 3
4 913 YAM Brandon Gregoire 6 2 4
5 319 YAM Charles Grace 8 5 5
6 6 KAW James R. Slaughter Newburgh, NY 7 6 6
7 248 HUS Cody Walters Middletown, NY 5 11 7
8 85 YAM Zac Canning Brooklyn, CT 10 9 8
9 86 YAM Michael Leslie Bridgewater, CT 11 12 9
10 706 KAW Joe Guerrea 12 13 10
11 753x KAW Cam Sullivan Dudley, MA 4 DNF 11
12 857 YAM Jack Bringing Sloatsburg, NY 19 7 12
13 422 HON Kristopher Richner Florida, NY 13 14 13
14 199 SUZ Damon Whimple Castleton, NY 20 8 14
15 681x YAM Shannon Fleming Newingon, CT 18 10 15
16 104 HON Daniel Kissane Wappingers Falls, NY 34 14 15 16
17 297 YAM Mathew Mauro Millbrook, NY 9 DNF 17
18 903 KTM Timothy Pulver Valatie, NY 15 DNF 18
19 328 YAM Peter N. Greco Miller Place, NY 34 16 DNF 19
20 595 YAM Tyler Niles 17 DNF 20
DNF 208 KTM Brandyn G. Hart Grasse Leeds, NY DNS DNF 21
250 Expert
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 42 YAM Kyle Hangos Pascoag, RI 1 1 1
2 23 YAM Joseph R. Tait Wilton, CT 2 2 2
3 403 YAM Corey Ridel West Gamley, CT 4 3 3
4 269 YAM Justin Sokol 6 4 4
5 521 YAM Matthew Curiel Sussex, NJ 3 7 5
6 899 YAM Kevin Uebrick 5 6 6
7 578 KTM Blake A. Ovitt Ashley Falls, MA 10 5 7
8 67 KAW Carlo A. Coen Wallkill, NY 7 9 8
9 171 YAM Justin Sparks Lebanon, CT 8 10 9
10 31 HON Alex Lewis 11 8 10
11 49 KTM James Manni Chepachet, RI 9 DNF 11
12 784 KAW Michael G. James Garrison, NY 12 DNF 12
Open/Novice
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 270 YAM Robert Everhatt Hudson, NY 2 2 1
2 234 YAM Tyler Dadak Pittsfield, MA 3 5 2
3 17 KTM Zach Drzal Roxbury, CT 34 1 7 3
4 135x YAM Jeremy Martin Southwick, MA 5 4 4
5 684x YAM Jordan Gonsalves 8 3 5
6 161 KAW Pierce Foster Wappingers Falls, NY 34 11 1 6
7 114x YAM Brendan Mackechnie 4 10 7
8 742 KAW Cy Grace Westport, MA 9 6 8
9 303x YAM Greg Olson 7 8 9
10 534 YAM Sheldon Wayman 13 9 10
11 1x KAW Tyler Stanerson 17 11 11
12 561 KTM Corbin Lavertu 19 12 12
13 272 YAM Kevin Shufelt Stuyvesant, NY 21 16 13
14 205 YAM Shane Quenneville 18 19 14
15 108x KAW Jared Candelari 23 15 15
16 112 YAM Devon Gale Stephentown, NY 20 18 16
17 522 YAM Eric Kidney Pleasent Valley, NY 30 14 17
18 411 SUZ Andrew Sharac 27 17 18
19 145 YAM Marco Travaglini Norfolk, CT 6 DNS 19
20 95 HON David Funk Ashley Falls, MA 10 DNS 20
21 328 YAM Chris Dadak 12 DNS 21
22 829 KAW Austin Jesmain Mechanicville, NY DNS 13 22
23 324 KTM Nick Kopcik Newtown, CT 14 DNS 23
24 356x YAM Justin Markie 15 DNS 24
25 242 HON Justin Coffin Southampton, MA 16 DNS 25
26 96 HON Talon Sukunda Gardiner, NY 22 DNS 26
27 557 KAW Aiden Barr Millerton, NY 24 DNS 27
28 53 YAM Ralph Ferrara Walden, NY 34 25 DNS 28
29 x YAM Hunter Mead 26 DNS 29
30 304 KAW Zach Mallett Terryville, CT 28 DNS 30
31 41 HON Raymond Hulseapple Bloomingburg, NY 29 DNS 31
DNS 224x KTM Sean Shalaby DNS DNS 32
DNS 215 KAW William Cornell Glenford, NY DNS DNS 33
Open/Am
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 913 YAM Brandon Gregoire 1 1 1
2 704x SUZ Andrew Catacchio North Oxford, MA 34 3 2 2
3 319 YAM Charles Grace 2 3 3
4 857 YAM Jack Bringing Sloatsburg, NY 5 5 4
5 419 KAW Jerome Gladney Coeymans, NY 7 6 5
6 733x KTM Josh Allengena 6 7 6
7 6 KAW James R. Slaughter Newburgh, NY 4 9 7
8 85 YAM Zac Canning Brooklyn, CT 10 4 8
9 16 YAM Zach Brown 8 8 9
10 74 HON Dan Sheerin 12 10 10
11 402 YAM Nick Niuhon East Hartland, CT 9 DNS 11
12 327 KTM Brian Heneault 11 DNS 12
13 775x YAM Johnathan Stasubelis 13 DNS 13
14 714 HUS Edward Boyles Copake, NY 34 14 DNS 14
DNS 146x HON Ross Campoli Cheshire, MA DNS DNS 15
DNS 828 HON Trevor Morey Amenia, NY DNS DNS 16
DNS 297 YAM Mathew Mauro Millbrook, NY DNS DNS 17
DNS 299x HON Kyle S. Hermance Hudson, NY DNS DNS 18
Open/Expert
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 42 YAM Kyle Hangos Pascoag, RI 1 1 1
2 583 YAM Corey Ridel West Gamley, CT 2 2 2
3 295 YAM Jack Pagano 6 4 3
4 827 KTM Blake A. Ovitt Ashley Falls, MA 4 6 4
5 899 YAM Kevin Uebrick 11 3 5
6 994 HON Juan Paul Sanchez Long Branch, NJ 9 5 6
7 171 HON Justin Sparks Lebanon, CT 7 7 7
8 479 HON James P. Coen Wallkill, NY 34 10 8 8
9 108 SUZ Marshall Macintyre Southwick, MA 8 13 9
10 49 KTM James Manni Chepachet, RI 13 9 10
11 83 YAM William Canning Coventry, CT 16 10 11
12 894 YAM Brandon Harrison Highland, NY 17 11 12
13 235 KAW Craig Canfield Staatsburg, NY DNF 12 13
14 23 YAM Joseph R. Tait Wilton, CT 3 DNS 14
15 269 YAM Justin Sokol 5 DNS 15
16 122 HON Harlan Hoose Feura Bush, NY 12 DNS 16
17 31 HON Alex Lewis 14 DNS 17
18 145 YAM Jacob Pogodzienski 15 DNS 18
19 528 HON Christopher Moore Nanuet, NY 18 DNS 19
DNF 15 YAM Matthew Curiel Sussex, NJ DNF DNS 20
DNF 82x KAW Alexander Brown DNF DNS 21
DNF 784 KAW Michael G. James Garrison, NY DNF DNS 22
DNF 313 HON Andrew Boccarossa Redding, CT DNF DNS 23
25 + Novice
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 135x YAM Jeremy Martin Southwick, MA 1 1 1
2 303x YAM Greg Olson 3 2 2
3 684x YAM Jordan Gonsalves 2 3 3
4 911 HUS Dylan Roberts 6 6 4
5 338 SUZ John Spiegel Jr Wappingers Falls, NY 5 8 5
6 3k KTM Cesar Diaz Norwalk, CT 34 12 4 6
7 522 YAM Eric Kidney Pleasent Valley, NY 9 7 7
8 328 YAM Chris Dadak 4 12 8
9 561 KTM Corbin Lavertu 13 5 9
10 555 HON Tim Plza 10 10 10
11 205 YAM Shane Quenneville 7 13 11
12 242 HON Justin Coffin Southampton, MA 17 9 12
13 427 YAM Joseph Garcia Stephentown, NY 15 11 13
14 9x YAM Randall Altamirano 11 17 14
15 71 KAW Mateus Garcia 14 15 15
16 49x YAM Ronald St Marie Westfield, MA 19 14 16
17 108x KAW Nicholas Labombrd Southwick, MA 18 18 17
18 801 YAM James Marks Cortlandt Manor, NY 16 21 18
19 917 YAM Brian Young Colebrook, 8 DNF 19
20 656 KAW Cameron Morey 21 20 20
21 147 YAM Brad Pelella 25 19 21
22 26 SUZ Ty Sutherland 22 22 22
23 124 SUZ Justin Glehaus 20 24 23
24 808 HON Daniel Mcfarland 23 23 24
25 322x YAM Ethan Hart Troy, NY 26 25 25
26 58x SUZ Jordan Jones Troy, NY 24 DNF 26
27 9y YAM Randall Diaz Norwalk, CT DNS 16 27
DNF 124x HON Justin Gelhaus Campbell Hall, NY DNS DNF 28
DNF 111 HON Daniel Madric Norwalk, CT DNS DNF 29
25 + Am
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 98 KTM Jeffrey Roake Cortlandt Manor, NY 1 1 1
2 58y HON Jeff Haab Salisbury, CT 2 2 2
3 402 YAM Nick Mahon East Hartford, CT 5 4 3
4 770 YAM Damian Malon Prospect, CT 4 5 4
5 60x KAW Paul Picknelly 13 3 5
6 440 YAM Jarret Babcock Rock Tavern, NY 9 7 6
7 74 HON Dan Sheerin 8 9 7
8 733 HON John Plaza 3 14 8
9 510 YAM Dominic Sonesen Bellmore, NY 34 10 8 9
10 440z YAM Jesus Rosario 7 13 10
11 816 KAW Dominick Buttner Millerton, NY 12 11 11
12 88 KAW Chris Dean East Canaan, CT 11 12 12
13 828 KAW Trevor Morey Amenia, NY 6 DNF 13
14 733x KTM Josh Allengena 15 15 14
15 285 HON Dave Garfield 16 17 15
16 924 HON Erik Breault 14 DNF 16
17 28 HON Esteban Jimenez Norwalk, CT 34 DNS 6 17
18 94 KAW Taylor Kerr DNS 10 18
19 348 HON Geovanny Altamivano DNS 16 19
DNF 403x YAM Tyler Rocheleau East Hartland, CT DNS DNF 20
DNF 15 YAM Brad Munn Lakeville, PA DNS DNF 21
DNF 714x HUS Edward Boyles Copake, NY 34 DNS DNF 22
25 + Expert
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 994 HON Juan Paul Sanchez Long Branch, NJ 1 1 1
2 6 KAW Keith Johnson 2 3 2
3 456 KAW K C Pfeister Poughkeepsie, NY 34 3 4 3
4 256 KTM Ryan Smith Dalton, MA 6 5 4
5 84 KAW Steven M. Morano Newburgh, NY 5 7 5
6 512 YAM Sean Lafferty Harwinton, CT 4 8 6
7 112 YAM Matt A. Banach Lee, MA 7 6 7
8 235 KAW Craig Canfield Staatsburg, NY 9 9 8
9 146x HON Ross Campoli Cheshire, MA 10 10 9
10 280 YAM Jeff Saranich Shelton, CT 8 DNF 10
11 171 YAM Justin Sparks Lebanon, CT DNS 2 11
DNF 784 KAW Michael G. James Garrison, NY DNS DNF 12
30 + Novice
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 555 HON Tim Plza 1 2 1
2 281 KTM Michael Leblanc Wrentham, MA 3 1 2
3 3k KTM Cesar Diaz Norwalk, CT 34 2 3 3
4 46x KAW Eric Barkyoumb Agawam, MA 5 4 4
5 801 YAM James Marks Cortlandt Manor, NY 4 6 5
6 49x YAM Ronald St Marie Westfield, MA 6 5 6
7 427 YAM Joseph Garcia Stephentown, NY 7 7 7
8 9x YAM Randall Altamirano 8 8 8
9 323 HON Shane Brocksopp Pleasant Valley, NY 10 9 9
10 556 HON Chris Mcghee Millerton, NY 9 10 10
11 385 YAM Daniel Delgado 12 11 11
12 101 KAW Brian Miller Albany, NY 11 12 12
13 113x YAM Paul Jaege 13 13 13
14 255 KAW Luke Brocksopp Poughkeepsie, NY 15 14 14
15 910 HON Alan Ingraham Stanfordville, NY 14 15 15
16 777 SUZ Gerry Benson Schenectady, NY 16 16 16
DNF 30 YAM Randall Diaz Norwalk, CT DNF DNS 17
DNF 111 HON Daniel Madric Norwalk, CT DNF DNS 18
DNF 926 KAW Dan Howard Brewster, NY DNF DNS 19
DNS 733y YAM Peter Koulouris Plantsville, CT DNS DNS 20
30 + Am
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 770 YAM Damian Malon Prospect, CT 1 1 1
2 58 HON Jeff Haab Salisbury, CT 3 2 2
3 440z YAM Jesus Rosario 5 4 3
4 28 HON Esteban Jimenez Norwalk, CT 34 4 5 4
5 733 HON John Plaza 2 8 5
6 510 YAM Dominic Sonesen Bellmore, NY 34 8 3 6
7 15 YAM Brad Munn Lakeville, PA 7 7 7
8 88 KAW Chris Dean East Canaan, CT 9 6 8
9 285 HON Dave Garfield 10 9 9
10 816 KAW Dominick Buttner Millerton, NY 11 10 10
11 333x YAM Carlos Jimeenez Lawrence, MA 12 11 11
12 924 HON Erik Breault 6 DNS 12
DNF 808x KTM Patron Parra Lawrence, MA DNF DNS 13
30 + Expert
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 6 KAW Keith Johnson 1 1 1
2 171 HON Justin Sparks Lebanon, CT 2 2 2
3 98 KTM Jeffrey Roake Cortlandt Manor, NY 3 4 3
4 84 KAW Steven M. Morano Newburgh, NY 5 3 4
5 371 YAM Terry R. Finkle New Fairfield, CT 6 5 5
6 112 YAM Matt A. Banach Lee, MA 8 6 6
7 18 KAW Paul Cornell Glenford, NY 7 8 7
8 456 KAW K C Pfeister Poughkeepsie, NY 34 9 7 8
9 29 KTM Antonio Garofalo Huntington Manor, NY 11 9 9
10 38 HON Thomas Chicoski Peru, NY 10 12 10
11 846 KAW Andy Morano Clintondale, NY 13 10 11
12 339 HUS Nathan Sanford Ravena, NY 12 11 12
13 126 KAW Kenneth Chicoski Sr 12190, NY 4 DNS 13
14 542 KTM Jerry Murphy Amenia, NY 14 DNS 14
40 + Novice
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 333x YAM Carlos Jimeenez Lawrence, MA 1 1 1
2 733y YAM Peter Koulouris Plantsville, CT 4 2 2
3 926 KAW Dan Howard Brewster, NY 5 3 3
4 774 HON John Turrini Southwick, MA 6 4 4
5 110 YAM Kenneth Joyce Thomaston, CT 3 8 5
6 113x YAM Paul Jaege 7 5 6
7 169 HON Stanley Sarles Preston Hollow, NY 8 6 7
8 386 YAM Michael Hagley 9 7 8
9 614x YAM Jon Matlasz Enfield, CT 2 DNS 9
40 + Am
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 348 HON Geovanny Altamivano 1 1 1
2 326 YAM Todd Cameron Troy, NY 2 2 2
3 410 KAW Kevin Dillon Troy, NY 3 3 3
4 407 KTM Robert Monticup Troy, NY 4 4 4
5 993 KAW Steve Bosko Hillsdale, NY 5 5 5
6 44 HON Floyd Billington South Glens Falls, NY 6 6 6
7 360 KTM Chester Mills Kinderhook, NY 7 7 7
8 171 HON Lee Sparks East Hartford, CT 9 8 8
9 994 HON Patrick Conway 10 9 9
10 139 KAW Barclay Dugger 11 10 10
11 23 KAW Joseph Stanley 12 11 11
12 14 YAM Craig Munn Lakeville, PA 13 12 12
13 71 KAW John Sherman Watervliet, NY 14 13 13
14 823 HUS Frank Greco Jr Miller Place, NY 34 8 DNS 14
40 + Expert
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 6 KAW Keith Johnson 1 1 1
2 67 KAW Carlo A. Coen Wallkill, NY 2 2 2
3 371 YAM Terry R. Finkle New Fairfield, CT 3 3 3
4 768x KTM Dennis Baldwin Saratoga Springs, NY 4 4 4
5 18 KAW Paul Cornell Glenford, NY 5 5 5
6 29 KTM Antonio Garofalo Huntington Manor, NY 9 7 6
7 339 HUS Nathan Sanford Ravena, NY 8 8 7
8 38 HON Thomas Chicoski Peru, NY 7 10 8
9 846 KAW Andy Morano Clintondale, NY 12 6 9
10 733x KAW Kevin Aliengena 17 9 10
11 215 YAM Al Marino Housatonic, NY 15 11 11
12 542 KTM Jerry Murphy Amenia, NY 13 14 12
13 126 KAW Kenneth Chicoski Sr 12190, NY 16 13 13
14 105 HON Phillip C. Klemen Monticello, NY 18 12 14
15 692 KTM Vickie Obrien 6 DNS 15
16 280 YAM Jeff Saranich Shelton, CT 10 DNS 16
17 135 KTM Ken Napolitano Hopewell Junction, NY 11 DNS 17
18 101 YAM Raymond Micucci Pougheepsiee, NY 14 DNS 18
35 +
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 29 KTM Antonio Garofalo Huntington Manor, NY 1 1 1
2 326 YAM Todd Cameron Troy, NY 2 2 2
3 407 KTM Robert Monticup Troy, NY 3 3 3
DNF 623 YAM Louis Ferrara Newburgh, NY 34 DNF DNF 4
Women
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 681x YAM Shannon Fleming Newingon, CT 1 1 1
2 42 HUS Danielle Ehlermann Westtown, NY 34 2 3 2
3 111 YAM Cora Blue Ruppel Thomaston, CT 5 2 3
4 17 HON Rachael Luongo Hopewell Jct, NY 34 3 4 4
5 64 KAW Morgan Bremer Hopewell Junction, NY 34 4 5 5
6 91 YAM Tabitha Floor Marlboro, NY 6 DNS 6
7 291 KAW Bella Stanley 7 DNS 7
Vintage 70
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 22 YAM Joe Scannapieco Cortlandt Manor, NY 1 1 1
2 44 HON Floyd Billington South Glens Falls, NY 3 2 2
3 765 YAM John P. Weinmann Sandyston, NJ 2 3 3
4 34 YAM Rick Howe 4 4 4
125cc 2 Stroke
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 256 KTM Ryan Smith Dalton, MA 1 1 1
2 517 YAM Ian Kearon Denville, NJ 34 2 2 2
3 82 YAM Zach Weaver Hudson, NY 3 3 3
4 270 KTM Robert Everhatt Hudson, NY 4 4 4
5 691 YAM Ryan Sciortino Staatsburg, NY 5 5 5
6 664 KTM Lucas Ganance Earlton, NY 6 6 6
7 55 KAW Robby Misuraca Climax, NY 9 7 7
8 723 KAW William Knapp Montgomery, NY 8 8 8
9 178 YAM Richard Young Nassau, NY 7 9 9
10 19x KAW Tim Nilsen 11 10 10
11 656 KAW Cameron Morey 12 11 11
12 222 KTM Chad Duncan Albany, NY 13 12 12
13 96 HON Talon Sukunda Gardiner, NY 10 DNS 13
Mid Mini 85cc 9-13
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 9x SUZ Logan Tristany Lanesboro, MA 1 1 1
2 608 KTM Peter Marrale Voorheesville, NY 3 2 2
3 471 KAW Barry Hill Jr Palenville, NY 34 2 3 3
4 429 KTM Jonathan Kirat Kew Garden Hills, NY 34 4 4 4
5 811 KTM Brayden Ehlermann Westtown, NY 34 5 5 5
6 155 KAW Blake Shaver Westerlo, NY 6 7 6
7 44 KAW Jack Decker Poughkeepsie, NY 9 6 7
8 610 KAW James Oneil East Berne, NY 7 8 8
9 630x KTM Michael Trichilo East Berne, NY 8 DNS 9
DNS 35 KTM Justin Setzler New Milford, CT DNS DNS 10
DNS 124 KTM Kevin Graham Palenville, NY DNS DNS 11
DNS 22 KAW Isaiah Smith Watervliet, NY DNS DNS 12
+50
Overall Number Brand Name City,State District Moto 1 Moto 2 Consi
1 768x KTM Dennis Baldwin Saratoga Springs, NY 1 1 1
2 692x KTM Vic Obrien 2 2 2
3 135 KTM Ken Napolitano Hopewell Junction, NY 4 3 3
4 733x KAW Kevin Aliengena 3 5 4
5 338 KAW Timothy Brown 7 4 5
6 101 YAM Raymond Micucci Pougheepsiee, NY 5 6 6
7 105 HON Phillip C. Klemen Monticello, NY 6 7 7
8 50 KTM Ken Valentine Bridgewater, CT 8 8 8
9 602 YAM Jeffrey D. Conboy Kent, CT 11 9 9
10 88 YAM Ray Cook Poughkeepsie, NY 10 10 10
11 16 KTM Steven Reid Elizaville, NY 9 12 11
12 171 HON Lee Sparks East Hartford, CT 12 13 12
13 47r YAM Andrew Gelhaus Campbell Hall, NY 17 11 13
14 96 KTM Emile Racenet Jr Bethel, CT 13 17 14
15 823 HUS Frank Greco Jr Miller Place, NY 34 16 15 15
16 70 KAW Thomas Smyth Babylon, NY 19 16 16
17 665 YAM Robert J. Angot Katonah, NY 22 14 17
18 51 KAW Thomas Hall Millbrook, NY 18 19 18
19 139 KAW Barclay Dugger 20 18 19
20 774 HON John Turrini Southwick, MA 14 DNF 20
21 94 KAW Michael Negersmith Wappingers Falls, NY 15 DNF 21
22 383 SUZ John Spiegel Sr Wapingers Falls, NY 23 20 22
23 723 YAM Scott Harrison Poughkeepsie, NY 21 DNF 23
24 692 KTM Vickie Obrien 24 DNF 24
25 464 HON Ed Petty Hyde Park, NY 25 DNF 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com