ACE MOTOCROSS
Modena New, York

Results:  Sunday, Sept 2nd

 

PeeWee Suz & Yam:
1. Dominick Guastella (Yam)
2. Dylan Wolfe (Yam)

PeeWee 4-6:
1. Troy Davis (Cob)
2. Angelo Curro (Pol)
3. Stacey Widera (KTM)

PeeWee 7-8:
1. Albert Catanzaro (Pol)
2. Justin Barcia (KTM)
3. Tyler Wozney (Cob)

Women: 
1. Nicolle Burns (Kaw)
2. Anna Marie Oswald (Suz)
3. Terry Eagan (Yam)

125 Schoolboy 12-15:
1. Ryan Mills (Hon)
2. John Lawrence III (Yam)
3. Ron Rothkranz (Hon)
4. Dave Sterritt (Yam)
5. Dane Coon (Hon)

250 Expert:
1. Terry Finkle (Yam)
2. Mike Spear (Yam)
3. Andrew Pingotti (Hon)
4. Pat Mahan (Hon)
5. Henry Mormile (Hon)

250 Amateur:
1. James Valentine (Yam)
2. Brian Scherer (Yam)
3. John Harrington (Hon)

250 Novice:
1. Darren McLaughlin (Kaw)
2. Keith Beatty (Hon)
3. Jeremy Price

Senior Mini:
1. Mark Lindsay (Kaw)
2. Jamie Lawrence (Kaw)
3. Rashidi Kerrison (Kaw)

+30 Expert:
1. Tom Bruno (Yam)
2. Mike Spear (Yam)
3. Rich Koretsky (Yam)

+30 Amateur:
1. Chad O’Hara (Kaw)
2. Thomas Pazienza (Kaw)
3. Nick Smith (KTM)

+30 Novice:
1. Thomas Smith (Yam)
2. John Barry (Hon)
3. Joe Serridone (Yam)

Collegeboy 16-24:
1. Jacob Radulewicz (Yam)
2. Andrew Pingotti (Hon)
3. Joe Beatty (Hon)
4. Pat Mahan (Hon)
5. Gregg Myers (Yam)

Junior Mini:
1. Phil Nicoletti (Hon)
2. Chris Laughnane (Suz)
3. Ryan Blizzard (Kaw)

+40 Expert:
1. Keith Mann (Yam)
2. Joe Fritz (Yam)
3. Ralph Scannapieco (Yam)

+40 Amateur/Novice:
1. Ted Bollema (KTM)
2. Steven Kaniza (Yam)
3. Dino Kallenekos (Yam)

125 Expert:
1. Ryan Mills (Hon)
2. Rich Koretsky (Yam)
3. Terry Finkle (Yam)
4. Andrew Pingotti (Hon)
5. Henry Mormile (Hon)

125 Amateur:
1. John Lawrence III (Yam)
2. Gregg Myers (Yam)
3. Jay Weller (Kaw)

125 Novice:
1. Ron Rothkranz (Hon)
2. Robert Schneider (Hon)
3. David Casquarelli (Yam)

60cc 6-9:
1. Ryan Blizzard (KTM)
2. Henry Rojas (Kaw)
3. Ray Leybovich (Kaw)

60cc 10-11:
1. Anthony Dombrowski (KTM)
2. Charles Fox III (KTM)
3. Craig Vosburgh (KTM)

+35:
1. Keith Mann (Yam)
2. Joe Fritz (Yam)
3. Ralph Scannapieco (Yam)

Super Mini:
1. Jay Weller (Kaw)
2. Kyle Hutson (Kaw)
3. Jonathan Harter (Kaw)

+25 Expert:
1. Mike Spear (Yam)
2. Rich Koretsky (Yam)
3. Chris Clark (Kaw)
4. Tom Bruno (Yam)
5. Henry Mormile (Hon)

+25 Amateur:
1. John Harrington (Hon)
2. Garofalo Antonio (Yam)
3. Jorge Liberio (Hus)

+25 Novice:
1. Michael Bender (Yam)
2. Keith Heinz (Yam)
3. Herman Huaca (Kaw)


logo_ace_1.gif (1683 bytes)
Back to Home Page